U10 Girls Division Information

The U10 Girls House Division plays 7 v 7, with a size 4 ball, in two 25 minute halves. 

  • Celtic Soccer will provide (1) green (home) jersey and (1) silver (away) jersey and green socks. 
  • Players will also need black shorts, shin guards, cleats, and a size 4 ball.
  • First number wears GREEN jerseys, second number wears SILVER

The offside law 11: OFFSIDES

U10 teams practice 2x week for 1 hour.  Practice days/times are determined by the volunteer coaches.  Games are played on Saturdays and scheduled between 12-3pm.

 

 

U10 Girls Team Information

# Team Name Coaches
1

Bulldogs

Chad Helms, Matt Barry, Scott DeLuga
2

Hornets

Dan Reinholtz, Scott Holmes
3 Broncos

Kevin Donnelly, Alicia Olsen

4 Hawks

Shawn Hebert, Amarilis Vargas

5 Gators

Ken Fink, Alain Midy

6

Jaguars

Nick Bokios, Megan Rubens
     

 

U10 Girls Scores & Standings

# Team Name W L T Goals For Goals Against Point Total
1 Bulldogs 1 1 0 6 6 3
2 Hornets 1 1 0 6 5 3
3 Broncos 0 1 1 5 9 1
4 Hawks 1 1 0 5 3 3
5 Gators 2 0 0 6 1 6
6 Jaguars 0 1 1 5 9 1
             

 

 

 
9/8 9/15 9/22
Broncos 4 Jaguars 4 Jaguars 1 Bulldogs 5 Hornets   Broncos  
Hornets 5 Bulldogs 1 Broncos 1 Hawks 5 Jaguars   Hawks  
Hawks 0 Gators 2 Hornets 1 Gators 4 Bulldogs   Gators  

9/29 10/6 10/13
Jaguars   Hornets   Broncos   Bulldogs   Bulldogs   Hornets  
Hawks   Bulldogs   Hawks   Hornets   Jaguars   Broncos  
Gators   Broncos   Gators   Jaguars   Gators   Hawks  

10/20
Bulldogs   Jaguars  
Hawks   Broncos  
Gators   Hornets  

U10 Girls Schedule Information

First number wears GREEN jerseys, second number wears SILVER

U10G Match Report

U10 Girls Division Director

If you have questions or concerns about the U10 Girls House division, please contact Beccy Gurion

U10 Field Information

Gbur/Hamilton Park at 1037 Smith Rd. Palatine, IL 60067
Hummingbird Park at 1225 N. Palos Ave. Palatine, IL 60067
Oak Park, Palatine

Lindberg Park, Palatine

Important Upcoming Dates

House Tournament Week is October 22-28.  Games will be played during the week and multiple games, along with semi finals and finals will be played on the weekend of October 27-28.